Stand 03.04.2024
Jim Dine
Lot 36
Five Paintbrushes (First State), 1973
etching with drypoint
59,7 x 89,5 cm (23,5 x 35,3 in)
Lot 36
etching with drypoint
Schätzpreis:
US$ 3.000 - 5.000
€ 2.800 - 4.600
Auktion: -10 Tage
Hindman
Auktion: 25.04.2024 15:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 1328
Auktionsname: Prints and Multiples
signed, dated, and numbered 45/75 in pencil
6 weitere Werke von Jim Dine
3 Tage | Seoul Auction
Jim Dine
71
Watercolor Zerkall
, 2004
lithograph with handpainted watercolor
€ 1.400 - 3.400
10 Tage | Heritage Auctions Texas
Jim Dine
40038
, 1988
Lithograph in colors on wove paper
€ 1.400 - 2.300
Jim Dine
40039
Hand-Colored Flowers II
, 1977
Etching, aquatint, drypoint, and engraving with hand coloring on wove paper
€ 1.900 - 2.800
11 Tage | Mallet Auction
Jim Dine
1069
Bathrobe
lithograph in colours
€ 910 - 1.200
12 Tage | Christie's New York
JIM DINE
243
Jessie's Double Hand
, 1975
charcoal and pastel on paper
€ 3.700 - 5.600
17 Tage | Bukowskis Stockholm
Jim Dine
921
A Heart Called Paris Spring
, 1982
Etching in colours with drypoint
€ 5.100 - 6.900
Jim Dine
Happening
Neo-Dada / Neodadaismus
Gemerkt